job recruitment agencies sydney {module_menu,579933}
job recruitment agencies sydney
   

What Type of Career?

Our Job Search Guide has a great list of Career opportunities for you to choose from -

›› Advertising Jobs
›› Media Jobs
›› Marketing Jobs
›› Design Jobs
›› Graphic Design Jobs
›› Publishing Jobs
›› Public Relations Jobs
›› Finance Jobs
›› Support Staff
›› Temporary Jobs
›› Contract Staff Jobs

Send your Resume to Find a Job

Call Sydney Recruitment Office

 

Privacy & Terms

National Privacy Principles

The National Privacy Principles established by the Privacy Act 1988 apply to O&P Recruitment.

Type of Personal Information Held

Personal information that we collect and hold usually falls into the following categories:

  • Candidate Information submitted and obtained for the Candidate and other sources in connection with applications for work;
  • Work performance information, & Information about incidents in the workplace;
  • Staff information;
  • Information submitted and obtained in relation to absences from work due to leave, illness or other causes;
  • Information obtained to assist in managing client and business relationships;

Purposes for which We Hold Personal Information

We primarily hold personal information for the following:

  • Placement operations; Recruitment;
  • Staff management; Training;
  • Client and business relationship management; Marketing;

Disclosures

We may disclose your personal information for the purposes for which it is primarily held or for a related secondary purpose. In some cases we may only disclose information with your consent.

We may disclose your personal information where we are under a legal duty to do so, including circumstances where we are under a lawful duty of care to disclose information.

Contractors

We contract out a number of services from time to time.  Our contractors may see some of your personal information.  Typically our contractors would include:

  • Administration staff & Consultants

Inquiries and Complaints

Any further inquiries or complaints about our privacy policies to our Privacy Co-ordinator whose contact details are:
Coleen O’Neill – Director, O&P Recruitment Ph:  + 61 2 9212 2388

You can also make complaints to the Office of the Federal Privacy Commissioner.

Access

Subject to some exceptions that are set out in the National Privacy Principles, you can gain access to the personal information that we hold about you.
We do refuse access if it would interfere with the privacy rights of other persons or if it breach any confidentiality that attaches to that information.

If you wish to obtain access to your personal information you should contact our Privacy Co-ordinator.  You will need to be in a position to verify your identity.

We might impose a moderate charge in providing access.  Our Privacy Co-ordinator would discuss these with you.
You should also anticipate that it may take a little time to process your application for access as there may be a need to retrieve information from storage and review information in order to determine what information may be provided.

   
         

Job Seekers

 

Employers

 

Recruitment Contact

   
Enter Word Verification in box below *
Captcha Image
Recruitment Process   Recruitment Process  
Job Resources   Our Guarantee  
Career Check   Send your Enquiry  
Finding your Dream Job   Add your Vacancy  
Perfecting your Resume    
Interview Process      
How we  Help  

O&P Recruitment Agency

 
Send your Resume   Company Overview  
Add your Profile   Recruitment News   Copyright © 2011 O&P Recruitment. All rights reserved.
Recruitment FAQ's   Privacy & Terms